电工机械产品专家
设计、生产、销售、售后为一体
联系我们

河北贝德商贸有限公司

联系电话: 13673271999

联系传真:020-000-0000

电子邮箱:

邮编:062450

联系地址:河北省河间市保安屯工业区
Product Detail
Laying Up Machine
产品详情


Application

Laying Up Machine is suitable for the assembly of bare and/or insulated conductors. This machine is further used in conjunction with the Tubular Strander/Cabler in reverse concentric-lay Cabling, EM Armouring and OPGW Stranding. The Cabler pay-offs wires successively through a series of rotating bow. Therefore Laying Up machine is working with 100% backtwist movement.

It is an economical & effective solution for cabling & ABC core laying, Rubber insulated core laying,PVC insulated core laying,XLPE Cables Core Laying with Filters.

Main Component

Central pay-off, frame host, assemble holder, taping device, armouring device, meter counter, traction device, take-up and traverse device, transmission and electric control system

Main Technical Specification

SpecificationCLY1000/1+1+3CLY1000/1+6CLY1250/1+1+3CLY1250/1+6CLY1600/2+3CLY2000/2+3
Dia. Of inlet wire(mm)5mm-20mm5mm-20mm6mm-25mm6mm-25mm10mm-35mm15mm-45mm
Lay up Dia.(mm)60mm60mm80mm80mm100mm120mm
Frame rotation speed10-2510-2510-2510-255-133.9-11.2
Lay-up pitch(mm)208-3680208-3680208-3680208-3680420-7569362-6969
Taping Speed(r/min)188-419188-419188-419188-419188-419188-419
Taping pitch(mm)11.9-195.911.9-195.911.9-195.911.9-195.913-21313-213
Armouring speed(r/min)188-419188-419188-419188-419188-419188-419
Armouring pitch (mm)11.9-195.911.9-195.911.9-195.911.9-195.913-2313-23
Capstan Dia.(mm)200020002000200020002500
Linear  speed(m/min)4.98-36.824.98-36.824.98-36.824.98-36.825.31-40.085.31-40.08

Main Features

1. Easy to load, unload

2. High capstan radius to protect cable insulation from surface cracking caused by bending,

3. Gear box enables machine rotation in both directions (clockwise / anti clock wise),  to make variouscage speed.



BEYDE TRADING CO.,LTD
Telephone:  +8603173662877
Mobile:  +86 13673271999
                    + 86 13832726026
Email:lei@beydetrading.com     max@beydetrading.com

联系
Contract
Office Address: Room 1983, Shengshimingdi dist. Hejian City, Hebei Pro. China Factory Address: Baoan'Tun Industrial Zone, Hejian City, Hebei Pro. China